Friday’s Oklahoma Prep Scores


PREP FOOTBALL

Class 2A

First Round

Adair 66, Chelsea 0

Chisholm 37, Oklahoma Christian School 15

Colcord 14, Nowata 12

Davis 47, Lexington 26

Haskell 54, Commerce 14

Hennessey 45, Christian Heritage Academy 34

Hulbert 54, Wyandotte 53

Kingston 56, Walters 20

Lindsay 40, Coalgate 32

Luther 49, Alva 12

Millwood 34, Tonkawa 27

Okemah 49, Antlers 6

Prague 48, Hartshorne 27

Stroud 42, Panama 13

Vian 45, Henryetta 6

Washington 49, Marietta 14

Class 3A

First Round

Berryhill 57, Beggs 56, OT

Douglass 17, Cushing 14

Heritage Hall 49, Blanchard 7

Hilldale 62, Sperry 13

Idabel 27, Westville 26

John Marshall 47, Kingfisher 21

Jones 21, Marlow 14

Lincoln Christian 56, Checotah 7

Locust Grove 58, Eufaula 23

Lone Grove 62, Pauls Valley 28

Meeker 27, Perkins-Tryon 13

Plainview 42, Seminole 41, OT

Roland 34, Sequoyah-Claremore 7

Sulphur 63, Purcell 13

Tahlequah 26, Stigler 20, OT

Victory Christian 37, Verdigris 6

Class 4A

First Round

Anadarko 21, Bristow 17

Cascia Hall 27, Sallisaw 21

Clinton 41, Ada 10

Harrah 26, Cache 24

Oologah 28, Metro Christian 14

Poteau 47, McLain/TSST 19

Wagoner 54, Broken Bow 20

Weatherford 25, Tuttle 21

Class 5A

First Round

Altus 35, Guthrie 14

Collinsville 21, Bishop Kelley 14

Coweta 27, Memorial 13

Deer Creek 42, Ardmore 37

MacArthur 42, Carl Albert 28

McAlester 52, Tahlequah 13

McGuinness 52, Del City 47

Skiatook 33, Pryor 13

Class 6A I

First Round

Broken Arrow 24, Mustang 17

Edmond Santa Fe 62, Southmoore 50

Jenks 69, Norman North 34

Union 58, Putnam City 28

Class 6A II

First Round

Bartlesville 35, Midwest City 14

Booker T. Washington 47, Choctaw 17

Sand Springs 49, Stillwater 14

Class A

First Round

Cashion 50, Morrison 22

Crescent 21, Drumright 19

Fairland 26, Central Sallisaw 16

Healdton 32, Wynnewood 15

Hollis 62, Fairview 14

Hominy 54, Watonga 7

Hooker 40, Carnegie 0

Ketchum 65, Porter Consolidated 33

Kiefer 49, Oklahoma Christian Academy 15

Minco 41, Velma-Alma 27

Mooreland 39, Mangum 0

Rejoice Christian School 42, Quinton 0

Ringling 28, Wayne 14

Stratford 54, Rush Springs 0

Talihina 60, Afton 14

Thomas Fay Custer 34, Cordell 19

Class B

First Round

Alex 62, Laverne 22

Davenport 52, Caddo 0

Dewar 76, Garber 46

Geary 70, Turpin 52

Keota 54, Woodland 8

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 48, Waurika 3

Seiling 86, Allen 44

Weleetka 26, Depew 20

Class C

First Round

Cherokee 46, Duke 0

Coyle 46, Cave Springs 0

Deer Creek-Lamont 44, Thackerville 28

Fox 56, Bluejacket 0

Grandfield 30, Waynoka 22

Shattuck 42, Corn Bible Academy 8

Timberlake 40, Webbers Falls 18

Tipton 54, Boise City 8

comments powered by Disqus