Last updated: November 19. 2013 11:41AM - 1138 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Altus High swimming teams swept duals from Amarillow Christian and the three Lawton Schools last week.


Here is how the Altus swimmers fared:


Girls


Altus 93. Amarillo Christian 11


200 meter medley relay - 1st, 2:31.39; Cassidy Pearl, Taylor McEntire, Lacey Bacon, Bailey Dickson


200 meter freestyle - 1st, Tera Downs,, 301.55; 3rd, Amanda Garland, 3:17.64


200 meter IM - McEntire, 2nd, 3:26.78


50 meter freestyle - Reyyna Brown, 2nd, 35.23; Stacey Louks, 35.57


100 meter butterfly - Pearl, 2nd, 1:32.76


100 meter freestyle - Louks, 3rd, 1:22.81


400 meter backstroke - Rachel Dowell, 1st, 6:44.02; Amanda Garland, 2nd, 6:58.61


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Dickson, Brown, Louks, Bacon, 2:18. 93; Altus “B” 2nd, Audrey Cooper, Lilia Kennedy, Stacey Lockman, Tera Downs, 2:33.94


100 meter backstroke - Pearl, 1st, 1:20.39; Lockman, 2nd, 1:32.79


100 breasstaroke - McEntire, 1st, 1:36.83


400 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Louks, Pearl, Garland, McEntire, 5:24.82


Boys


Altus, 115 Amarillo Christian 111


200 meter medley relay - 1st, Matthew Aguilar, Jacob Oden, Garrett Thompson, Walker Sacco, 2:02.03; 3rd, Altus C, Ryan Louks, Harrison Spooner, Ethan Powers, Dominik, Friesenhahn


200 meter freestyle - Daniel Brown, 1st, 2:11.26; Brandon Lundmark, 3rd, 2:21.47


200 meter IM - Oden, 2nd, 2:35.89; Aguilar, 3rd, 2:37.65


50 meter freestyle - Thompson, 1st, 25.40; Brown, 2nd, 26.27; Charles Smith, 3rd, 30.00


100 meter butterfly - Oden, 1st, 1:08.66; Lundmark, 1:15.27


100 meter freestyle - Sacco, 1st, 1:04.17; Friesenhan, 3rd, 1:12.52


400 meter freestyle -Louks, 1st, 5:11.73


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Brown, Smith, Lundmark, Aguilar, 1:54.38; AHS “B”, 2nd, Jaret Nassaney, Powers, Louks, Friesenhahn, 2:05.90


100 meter backstroke - Thompson, 1st, 1:12.57; Sacco, 2nd, 1:14.22; David Scott, 3rd, 1:17.95


100 meter breasstroke -Aguilar, 2nd, 1:24.83; Nssaney, 3rd, 1:26.51


Girls


Altus 62, Eisenhower 42, MacArthur 32, Lawton High 20


200 meter medley relay - 1st, 2:2841; Cassidy Pearl, Taylor McEntire, Lacey Bacon, Bailey Dickson


200 meter IM - McEntire, 2nd, 3:11.13


100 meter freestyle - Skyler Taulthee, 3rd, 1:21.60


400 meter backstroke - Rachel Dowell, 2nd, 6:39.20; Amanda Garland, 3rd, 6:57.73


200 meter freestyle relay - Dickson, Brown, Louks, Bacon, 1st, 2:16.92


100 meter backstroke - Pearl, 1st, 1:20.39; Lockman, 2nd, 1:32.79


100 breast stroke - McEntire, 1st, 1:36.83


400 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Louks, Pearl, Garland, McEntire, 5:24.82; AHS “B” 3rd, Lockman, Kennedy, Cooper, Downs, 2:29.22


100 meter backstroke - Pearl, 1st, 1:18.62; Lockman, 2nd, 1:33.73


100 meter breast stroke - McEntire, 2nd, 1:38, 11; Brown, 3rd, 1:44.26


400 meter freestyle relay -1st, :Louks, Pearl, Garland, McEntire, 5:24.77


Boys


Altus 116, Ike 42, MacArhur 32, Lawton 20


200 meter relay - 1st, Aguilar, Thompson, Oden, Sacco, 2:00.74; AHS “C”, 3rd, Louks, Turner Kennedy, Powers, Friesenhahn


200 meter freestyle - Brown, 1st, 2:13.38; Louks, 3rd, 2:25.78


200 meter IM - Oden, 1st, 2:35.09; David Scott, 3rd, 2:48.39


50 meter freestyle - Thompson, 1st, 25.28; 2nd, Brown, 26.16; Smith, 3rd, 30.06


100 meter butterfly - Oden, 1st, 1:07.40; Lundmark, 3rd. 1:13.21


100 meter freestyle - Sacco, 2nd, 1:02.75; Friesenhahn, 3rd, 1:11.59


400 meter freestyle - Lundmark, 1st, 4:56.72; Aguilar, 2nd, 4:53.64; Louks, 3rd, 5:15.04


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, brown, Smith, Lundmark, Aguilar, 1:55.41; 3rd, Nassaney, Powers, Louks, Friesenhahn, 2:03.62


100 meter backstroke - Thompson, 1st, 1:05.81; Sacco, 2nd, 1:14.63; Scott, 3rd, 1:17.94


100 meter breast stroke - Turner Kennedy, 2nd, 1:25.81; Aguilar, 3rd, 1:25.83


200 meter freestyle relay - 1st, Sacco, Oden, brown, Thompson, 4:05.60; 2nd, Lundmark, Scott, Isaac Dyer, Smith, 4:46.20

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute