Fourth 9-weeks honor rolls released


Special to the Altus Times



Navajo Public Schools

Fourth 9-weeks Principal’s Honor Roll

First Grade

Cole Adams, Brooklyn Crosnoe, William Guenther, Jake Lingle, Brooke McDonald, Asher McLaughlin, McKenzie Moreau, Cutter Smith, Lane Winkler

Second Grade

Wyatt Davis, Kyle Goss, Allison Hoffman, Elizabeth Jansen, Rylee Schettler, Jane Socha, Shelby Spradlin

Third Grade

Alex Biddy, Shyanne Brewer, Abby Brooks, Carson Brooks, Madison Bruce, Kinlee Carter, Kennedi Cobb, Sera Collins, Kasey Cross, Weston Cryer, Kynnedy Guthrie, Whitlee Hollen, Emma Massie, Carlee Miller, Miley Roberts, Tate Saxon, Harley Scott, Sienna Sollis, Darian Thompson, Brock Weiszbrod, Anna Worst

Fourth Grade

Arabella Ast-Davis, Dalton Bearden, Amberley Becerra, Patrick Becker, Chance Berry, Sky Brock, Savannah Camper, Marylu Cantu, Steven Danelz, Guillermo Galaz, Tanner Long, Carlos Nichols, Trace Saxon, Kaden Schmidt

Fifth Grade

Jacob Back, Megan Birely, Reece Brock, Ally Caton, Dani Davis, Kaydence Decker, Mia Giraldi, Isabelle Gloria, Konlee Hollen, Kyle Lingle, Amelia Makowsky, Kiersten McIntyre, Kyle Nast, Tyler Nast, Hannah Ramirez, Tyler Saxon, Trey Selvidge, Preslie Vera

Sixth Grade

Kya Funkhouser, Josiah Johnson, Carson Miller, Jamie Pruitt, Keira Richardson, Kenzly Schmidt, Kennlie Smith, Harley Snowden, Karras Waldroop, Harmony Wall

Seventh Grade

Cade Berry, Parker Blevins, Skyler Camper, Allen Collins, Jaena Duenas, Haven Gilbert, Lilie Graham, Brad Guzman, Keegan Kuhn, Katie Reich, Thomas Saxon, Tanner Selvidge, BrAandon Sollis, Scout Spranza, Jacob Tison, Mattie Weiszbrod

Eighth Grade

Marli Brazell, Emily Hall, Gabrielle Kille, Rocio Quihui

Ninth Grade

Trinity Boyd, Kalee Cross, Cherish Ferguson, Katlyn Giraldi, Belen Granado, Aubrie Hoffman, Kolton Hurst, Mckenzie Miller, Lincoln Muller, Madison Nelson, Riley Newman, Koby Robinson, Shelby Wilson

Tenth Grade

Katie Back, Gracee Bates, Parker Caskey, Emmy Cobb, Charity Collins, Makenna Cook, Ashleigh Cummings, Kaycee Finch, Jacqueline Granado, Matthew Hayes, Danica Hubert, Itay Kagan, Ashlan Thompson

Eleventh Grade

Katie Abernathy, Allison Brian, Bryson Fry, Kendra Knox, Briana Richardson, Nicholas Stoermer

Twelfth Grade

Caleb Bates, Alaina Bond, Tiny Booker, Alyssa Cook, Chelsea Cox, Bryson Curry, Jacob Hall, Sierra Rice, Marie Westerdick

Navajo Public Schools

Fourth 9-weeks Superintendent’s Honor Roll

First Grade

Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Haziel Chavez, Jonas Danelz, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Haley Hagerla, Hunter Hovland, Jed Lee, Malorie Lewis, Cailin McAnally, Isaac Picinich, Tilden Smith, Jaydon Spears, Ansley Warren, Brianna Wojnowski

Second Grade

Aden Allen, Emily Cain, Mylee Davis, Xander Ellis, Avaree Friese, Isabella Harford, Avery Harrison, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Clara Makowsky

Third Grade

Charlie Alvarado, Fayth Bryer, Jett Camper, Brayden Davis, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Lanee Gilbert, Sabrina Gilbert, Maverick Hunter, Tate Kuhn, Aly Miller, Riley Nast, Annabelle Ribeiro, Dallas Sanchez, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond, Caroline Wojnowski

Fourth Grade

Karley Froelich, Edith Granado, Ally Jansen, Jordynn Lewis, Alison Longone, Kaylee Morris, Taylor Owens, Avery Rempel, Japhy Spranza, Casey Stengell, Jonathan Wallace

Fifth Grade

Clayton Adams, Jaxon Boyd, Ashley Cain, Addison Friese, Hannah Headings, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Chase Lauderback, Ellisa Lemaster, Lexie Little, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Taylor Smith, George Socha, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Sixth Grade

Rhiannon Allen, Abby Bates, Jacob Baumgartner, Makenna Graham, Kaden Hurst, Gabe Jansen, Ryker Miller, Beth Stengell, Adison Warren

Seventh Grade

Gracie Brooks, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Jackson Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Brantley Wallace

Eighth Grade

Mary Stengell

Ninth Grade

Reilly Avila, Michayla Cheney, Keegan Duhon, Adria Lujan, Brodie Parsons, Cole Reich

Tenth Grade

Tabitha Armstrong, Journey Collins, Eleanor Guinan, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee Mccombs, Wyatt Weaver

Eleventh Grade

Lane Allen, David Gilstad, Curtis Goodson, Luke Muller, Julia Pelletier, Bailey Pierce, Maxwell Smith, Cambrie Thornton, Joseph Tison

Twelfth Grade

Cody Carlson, Analea Cobb, Nathan Cross, Amber Gibbons, Misael Gonzalez, Taylor Harrison, Caston Lambert, Lacy Jo Leveille, Anna Lujan, Jessica Stollard, Jace Zacharias

Special to the Altus Times

comments powered by Disqus