Second semester honor rolls released


Special to the Altus Times



Navajo Public Schools second semester Principal’s Honor Roll

First Grade

Cole Adams, Austin Caton, Brooklyn Crosnoe, William Guenther, Taylor Langley, Jake Lingle, Brooke McDonald, McKenzie Moreau, Jack Paxton, Cutter Smith, Jaydon Spears, Lane Winkler

Second Grade

Wyatt Davis, Xander Ellis, Allison Hoffman, Elizabeth Jansen, Jane Socha, Shelby Spradlin

Third Grade

Shyanne Brewer, Abby Brooks, Carson Brooks, Madison Bruce, Kinlee Carter, Kennedi Cobb, Sera Collins, Kasey Cross, Weston Cryer, Caisyn Davis, Collin Griffin, Whitlee Hollen, Emma Massie, Natalie Mendoza, Carlee Miller, Harley Scott, Sienna Sollis, Darian Thompson, Brock Weiszbrod, Anna Worst

Fourth Grade

Arabella Ast-Davis, Dalton Bearden, Amberley Becerra, Patrick Becker, Chance Berry, Sky Brock, Savannah Camper, Marylu Cantu, Guillermo Galaz, Edith Granado, Tanner Long, Carlos Nichols, Taylor Owens, Trace Saxon, Kaden Schmidt

Fifth Grade

Megan Birely, Reece Brock, Ally Caton, Dani Davis, Kaydence Decker, Mia Giraldi, Jordan Harrold, Konlee Hollen, Kyle Lingle, Amelia Makowsky, Kiersten McIntyre, Kyle Nast, Tyler Nast, Tyler Saxon, Trey Selvidge, Preslie Vera, Madison White

Sixth Grade

Kya Funkhouser, John Harrold, Carson Miller, Candice Rammage, Keira Richardson, Kenzly Schmidt, Colt Sides, Kennlie Smith, Harley Snowden, Harmony Wall

Seventh Grade

Cade Berry, Parker Blevins, Skyler Camper, Allen Collins, Kyle Froelich, Emanuel Galaz, Haven Gilbert, Lilie Graham, Brad Guzman, Keegan Kuhn, Katie Reich, Thomas Saxon, Tanner Selvidge, Brandon Sollis, Scout Spranza, Jacob Tison, Mattie Weiszbrod, Dakota Young

Eighth Grade

Marli Brazell, Emily Hall, Ralph Harford V, Jaden Lingle, Rocio Quihui, Emily Stoermer

Ninth Grade

Trinity Boyd, Molly Carter, Dallas Cox, Kalee Cross, Cherish Ferguson, Belen Granado, Aubrie Hoffman, Kolton Hurst, Madison Nelson, Evan Privett, Shelby Wilson

Tenth Grade

Katie Back, Gracee Bates, Brandon Bond, Destinee Bryer, Emmy Cobb, Charity Collins, Ashleigh Cummings, Jacqueline Granado, Matthew Hayes, Lindy Lambert, Bailey Moore, Tristan Netherton, Ashlan Thompson

Eleventh Grade

Katie Abernathy, Allison Brian, Brooke Burgess, Jasmine Cook, Briseyda Flores, Bryson Flores, Colby Martin-Staggs, Ethan Taylor

Twelfth Grade

Nathan Cross, Caleb Bates, Anna Lujan, Analea Cobb, Chelsea Cox, Jacob Hall, Sierra Rice, Marie Westerdick

Navajo Public Schools second semester Superintendent’s Honor Roll

First Grade

Jackson Atwell, Carson Baker, Haziel Chavez, Jonas Danelz, Case Downing, Foster Dunn, Ali Earls, Haley Hagerla, Hunter Hovland, Jed Lee, Malorie Lewis, Cailin McAnally, Asher McLaughlin, Isaac Picinich, Tilden Smith, Ansley Warren, Brianna Wojnowski

Second Grade

Aden Allen, Emily Cain, Mylee Davis, Avaree Friese, Isabella Harford, Avery Harrison, Levi Hunter, Gunner Jackson, Clara Makowsky, Rylee Schettler

Third Grade

Charlie Alvarado, Fayth Bryer, Jett Camper, Brayden Davis, Hannah Doss, Holder Dunn, Lanee Gilbert, Sabrina Gilbert, Kynnedy Guthrie, Maverick Hunter, Tate Kuhn, Aly Miller, Riley Nast, Annabelle Ribeiro, Miley Roberts, Dallas Sanchez, Tate Saxon, Macee Smith, Memphis Thurmond, Caroline Wojnowski

Fourth Grade

Steven Danelz, Karley Froelich, Ally Jansen, Jordynn Lewis, Alison Longone, Kaylee Morris, Avery Rempel, Japhy Spranza, Casey Stengell, Jonathan Wallace

Fifth Grade

Clayton Adams, Jaxon Boyd, Ashley Cain, Addison Friese, Isabelle Gloria, Hannah Headings, Rylee Jackson, Ethan Keochanthanivong, Chase Lauderback, Ellisa Lemaster, Lexie Little, Kortni Morris, Raquel Quihui, Hannah Ramirez, Taylor Smith, George Socha, Makayla Urbina, Jacob Wojnowski

Sixth Grade

Rhiannon Allen, Abby Bates, Jacob Baumgartner, Makenna Graham, Kaden Hurst, Gabe Jansen, Josiah Johnson, Ryker Miller, Jamie Pruitt, Beth Stengell, Karras Waldroop, Adison Warren

Seventh Grade

Gracie Brooks, Kaleb Covey, Analiza Duenas, Karissa Dykens, Jackson Gilbert, Kaleb Gonzalez, Brady Jarvis, Tucker Lambert, Tyler Novosad, Roxanna Quihui, Trinity Rohrer, Kelby Shumaker, Brayden Smith, Brantley Wallace

Eighth Grade

Gabrielle Kille, Mary Stengell

Ninth Grade

Reilly Avila, Michayla Cheney, Keegan Duhon, Adria Lujan, McKenzie Miller, Riley Newman, Brodie Parsons, Cole Reich

Tenth Grade

Tabitha Armstrong, Parker Caskery, Journey Collins, Kaycee Finch, Eleanor Guinan, Braelyn Lingle, Karlee McCombs, Wyatt Weaver

Eleventh Grade

David Gilstad, Curtis Goodson, Luke Muller, Bailer Pierce, Maxwell Smith, Nicholas Stoermer, Cambrie Thornton, Joseph Tison

Twelfth Grade

Alyssa Cook, Cody Carlson, Amber Gibbons, Misael Gonzalez, Caston Lambert, LacyJ o Leveille, Jessica Stollard, Jace Zacharias

Special to the Altus Times

comments powered by Disqus