Quantcast



Altus Schools Honor Rolls Released

First Posted: 12:53 pm - June 10th, 2015 - Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Roosevelt Elementary

Honor Society

Fourth Grade: Jesus Armendariz, Siara Arrington, Abigail Avila, Zao Avila, Jessica Bartholomew, Brennan Beeson, Beyonce Coronado, Kyliee Crowley, Damon Darling, Adriana Duke, Alicia Flores, Nicolas Gloria, Zarayah Hall, Garrionn Jones, Ana Lopez, Clarissa Lopez, Vicente Martinez, Trinity McDole, Brian Merkel, Malachi Morales, Jashon Mowatt, Baylee Pence, Brendan Rangel, Davina Revilla, Remington Rivas, Isaiah Sanchez, Emmett Stinnett, Logan Turner, Mickala Valladarez, and Kaysen Ybarra.

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Siara Arrington, Damon Darling, Vicente Martinez, Trinity McDole, Brian Merkel, Malachi Morales, Baylee Pence, and Emmett Stinnett.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Abigail Avila, Zao Avila, Jessica Bartholomew, Brennan Beeson, Alicia Flores, Nicolas Gloria, Zarayah Hall, Clarissa Lopez, Isaiah Sanchez, and Kaysen Ybarra.

Fourth Nine-Weeks Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Jesus Armendariz, Siara Arrington, Abigail Avila, Zao Avila, Jessica Bartholomew, Brennan Beeson, Beyonce Coronado, Kyliee Crowley, Damon Darling, Adriana Duke, Alicia Flores, Nicolas Gloria, Zarayah Hall, Garrionn Jones, Ana Lopez, Clarissa Lopez, Vicente Martinez, Trinity McDole, Brian Merkel, Malachi Morales, Jashon Mowatt, Baylee Pence, Ashlynn Pierson, Brendan Rangel, Remington Rivas, Isaiah Sanchez, Emmett Stinnett, Logan Turner, Mickala Valladarez, and Kaysen Ybarra.

L. Mendel Rivers Elementary

Honor Society

Fourth Grade: Isabelle Boyles, Carson Brooks-Petty, Isaiah Browne, Kadence Butte, Noah Ennis, Madelyn Falon, Sean Foss, Andrew Hitefield, Allison Howard, Jayvian Jennings, Reagan Jones, Nevaeh Kidder, Chase Lauderback, Braxton Liggett, Eric Loe, Hayden Miller, Ethan Morgan, Riley Mumford, Tyler Peeler, Quinn Phillips, Hannah Salser, Lexie Scott, Frankie Seitz, Robby Vanderzel, Maddie VanLandingham, Jalyn Wahrmund, JaylenWilliams, Alexis Winters, Dana Yancey, Tatum Zadora, Zoey Wright.

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Carson Brooks-Petty, Isaiah Browne, Noah Ennis, Madelyn Fanlon, Sean Foss, Chase Lauderback, Eric Loe, Morgan McCuter, Hayden Miller, Ethan Morgan, Tyler Peeler, Lexie Scott, Robby Vanderzel, Maddie VanLandingham, Jalyn Wahrmund, Shelby Wilkins, Jaylen Williams.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Isabelle Boyles, Kadence Butte, Allison Howard, Jayvian Jennings, Reagan Jones, Braxton Liggett, Riley Mumford, Hannah Salser, Frankie Seitz, Alexis Winters, Zoey Wright.

Sunset Elementary School

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Clayton Adams, Morgan Beason, Zyrelle Biles, Nicholas Borghini, Jaci Bryant, Rylie Cline, Todd Duncan, Liana Edgell, Alexis Espinosa, Addison Friese, Hannah Headings, Konlee Hollen, Grace Humble, Wyatt Jensen, Jovanni Lopez, Madison McKee, Hunter Meyers, Cody Osborne, Jenny Phan, John Preston, Francesca Sacco, Elena Shimmin, Kolin Simmons, Justin Stobaugh, Tucker Taft

Principal’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Bethany Ames, Jaxon Boyd, Ethan Brunner, Gabby Cantu, Aubrey Coffman, Hanna Ferguson, Jaycee Foster, Ashlyn Garcia, Raul Guerra, Maddy Hawley, Konlee Hollen, Keythen Kellison, Maci McKee, Kylin Monday, Jessica Olivas, Waylon L.J Parker, Devin Podoll, Hannah Ramirez, Macee Shelton, Tanzy Willis

Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Clayton Adams, Bethany Ames, Morgan Beason, Zyrelle Biles,Nicholas Borghini, Jaxon Boyd, Ethan Brunner, Jaci Bryant, Gabby Cantu, Rylie Cline, Aubrey Coffman, Jose Collado, Todd Duncan, Liana Edgell, Alexis Espinosa, Marissa Euceda, Hanna Ferguson, Kobe Forbes, Jaycee Foster, Addison Friese, Ashlyn Garcia, Trystin Gaucher, Michael Greer, Raul Guerra, Gunner Hamon, Madelyn Hawley, Hannah Headings, Ashton Hinojosa, Konlee Hollen, Grace Humble, Angel Jenkins, Wyatt Jensen, Keythen Kellison, Jovanni Lopez, Bailey McAskill, Maci McKee, Madison McKee, Mariah Maldonado, Breiyan Miller, Kylin Monday, Kadealyn Muniz, Hunter Myers, Jessica Olivas, Cody Osborne, Waylon L.J. Parker, Jenny Phan, Devin Podoll, John Preston, Hannah Ramirez, Robert Reyes, Julian Ring, Kristen Lilly Rhodes, Francesca Sacco, Macee Shelton, Elena Shimmin, Kolin Simmons, Justin Stobaugh, Tucker Taft, Alan Villegas, Jack Williams, Tanzy Willis

Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Clayton Adams, Bethany Ames, Morgan Beason, Zyrelle Biles,Nicholas Borghini, Jaxon Boyd, Ethan Brunner, Jaci Bryant, Gabby Cantu, Rylie Cline, Aubrey Coffman, Jose Collado, Todd Duncan, Liana Edgell, Alexis Espinosa, Marissa Euceda, Hanna Ferguson, Kobe Forbes, Jaycee Foster, Addison Friese, Ashlyn Garcia, Trystin Gaucher, Michael Greer, Raul Guerra, Gunner Hamon, Madelyn Hawley, Hannah Headings, Ashton Hinojosa, Konlee Hollen, Grace Humble, Angel Jenkins, Wyatt Jensen, Keythen Kellison, Jovanni Lopez, Bailey McAskill, Maci McKee, Madison McKee, Mariah Maldonado, Breiyan Miller, Kylin Monday, Kadealyn Muniz, Hunter Myers, Jessica Olivas, Cody Osborne, Waylon L.J. Parker, Jenny Phan, Devin Podoll, John Preston, Hannah Ramirez, Robert Reyes, Julian Ring, Kristen Lilly Rhodes, Francesca Sacco, Macee Shelton, Elena Shimmin, Kolin Simmons, Justin Stobaugh, Tucker Taft, Alan Villegas, Jack Williams, Tanzy Willis

Washington Elementary

Honor Society: Fourth grade: Taeiona Bert, Cali Block, Amaya Cantu, Melissa Castro, Alan Chavez, Christopher Crawford, Kaylin Dorn, Brady Garmon, Lillana Gonzalez, Chloe Hill, Tasia Hill, Christopher Kuhn, Milton Loera, Frank Lopez, Moises Lopez, Yenet Martinez, Alexa Mendoza, Kaden Miller, Victoria Nunez-Bustos, Nataly Nunez-Bustos, Christian Perhacs, Stella Ramirez, Gracie Rosalez, Reyna Salomon, Zikyria Shaw, Jaime Tapia

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Brady Garmon, Chloe Hill, Moises Lopez, Yenet Martinez, Christian Perhacs, Stella Ramirez, Reyna Salomon

Principal’s Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Cali Block, Amaya Cantu, Alan Chavez, Kaylin Dorn, Tasia Hill, Kaden Miller Fourth Nine-Weeks Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Taeiona Bert, Cali Block, Amaya Cantu, Alan Chaves, Christopher Crawford, Michael Curry, Kaylin Dorn, Brady Garmon, Lillana Gonzalez, Chloe Hill, Tasia Hill, Christopher Kuhn, Milton Loera, Moises Lopez, Emilio Martinez, Yenet Martinez, Alexa Mendoza, Kaden Miller, Nataly Nunez-Herrera, Christian Perhacs, Stella Ramirez, Gracie Rosalez, Reyna Salomon, Zikyria Shaw, Jaime Tapie

Will Rogers Elementary

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Korie Beason, Daisy Becerra, Antonio Jones, Anthony Muniz and Alyssa Pang.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Hannah Bearden, Jewlie Brzozowski, Terrance Green, Nicolas Hawkey, Marcus Huerta, Daylen McCaskill, and Jade Powers.

Fourth Nine Weeks: Hannah Bearden, Korie Beason, Daisy Becerra, Robert Benivamonde, Jewlie Brzozowski, Lynzie Cain, Terrance Green, Nicolas Hawkey, Marcus Huerta, Celeste Jenks, Antonio Jones

Serenity Marquez, Emilio Martinez, Daylen McCaskill, Francisco Moreno, Anthony Muniz, Alyssa Pang, Jade Powers, Trinity Smtih, Kelli Valdez, Kaason Welch

Altus Intermediate School

Sixth Grade:

Alexis Adrian, Lesly Aguilera, Kyra Arnett, Jessi Atchley, Logan Baker, Samuel Bearden, Kaylee Beason, Kennedy Beason, Cayden Beckner, Ricky Benivamonde, Jr., Rebecca Borghini, Rylee Borrego , Jayson Bowman, Lindi Brooking, Ariel Browne, Brandon Bryant, Daniel Butler, Genesis Campana, Kristen Cantu, Kenneth Carter III, Evelyn Castro, Jennifer Christon, Ryan Clothier, Paige Condon, Caesar Contreras, Ayranna Cruz, Ryan Cunningham, Jahtavia Danner, Ashley Delgadillo, Adam Dickerson, Lydia Elmore, Angelina Erickson, Felix Espinosa, Branson Ford, David Fortuna, Luke Fourroux, Ary Granduno, Marisa Gloria, Stardaja Gloden-Sims, Jaci Gonzales, Araseli Granado, Anthony Gutierrez, Jr. , Jordan Guyton, Sydney Hamm, Emma Hansen, Kendra Harley, Bryan Hastye, Ryanna Haynes, Riley Holle, Chance Holloway, Sara Howard, Daniel Howell, Makenzie Hurst, LaKysia Johnson, Blaine Jones, Jessica Jones, Macy Jones, Alexisa Kelley, Alexia Kidder, Samantha Kiley, Briana Locon, Ozzie Lopez, Carson Mardis Angelus Martinez , Christopher Martinez, Osmar Martinez, Conner McMains, Brianna McQuiggan, Samantha Mendoza, Kenzie Miller, Sean Miller, Rawsen Mitchell ,McKayla Morgan Kayvia Morris, Alison Nichols, Ibeth Niemela, Lillian Nunez-Bustos, Talon Ogle, Briana Olivas, Alejandra Ortiz, Isaiah Owens, Julia Padgett, Crystal Padilla, Laethon Patterson, Olivia Patterson, Makenzie Pearcy, Christian Pelfrey, Jesus Peralta, Anel Perez, Adeline Perkins, Megan Perkins, Mason Pickett, Tawnee Pollak , Alexis Preston, Esteven Ramos-Diaz, Rosalinda Resendis, Austin Revilla, Jacob Revilla, Eli Reyna, Deysi Rodgers, Giselle Rodriguez, Ryan Rogers, Nicholas Roman, Kennedi Ryan-Mayjoffo, Korey Saenz, Ashley Saldana, Ava Scott-Jones, Sarah Scott, Lynnmarie Sevedge, Alijah Sheperd, Rebecca Sherlock, Kaleb Shive, Jacob Snyder, Brett Stinnett, Kylee Strickland, Jared Tapia, Madison Varela, Victor Velasquez, Daniela Villegas-Macias, Anna-Marie Viyouh, Colleen Wahrmund, Makena Warrington, Kaleigh Weaver, Kaalon Welch, Joanna Williams, Taylor Wutz and Teresa Zamarron

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Lesly Aguilera, Kyra Arnett, Jessi Atchley, Kaylee Beason, Kennedy Beason, Cayden Beckner, Rebecca Borghini, Rylee Borrego, Lindi Brooking, Ariel Browne, Daniel Butler, Kristen Cantu, Jennifer Christon, Ryan Clothier, Ayranna Cruz, Lydia Elmore, Felix Espinosa, Branson Ford, David Fortuna, Luke Fourroux, Ary Garduno, Stardaja Golden Sims, Jaci Gonzales, Samuel Haines, Sydney Hamm, Bryan, Hastye, Ryanna Haynes, Chance Holloway, Sara Howard,Blaine Jones, Alexsia Kelley, Alexia Kidder, Veronica Lahue, Briana Locon, Carson Mardis, Angelus Martinez, Brianna McQuiggan, Sean Miller, Rawsen Mitchell, McKayla Morgan, Alison Nichols, Isaiah Owens, Julia Padgett, Laethon Patterson, MaKenzie Pearcy, Jesus Peralta, Mason Pickett, Tawnee Pollak, Alexis Preston, Esteven Ramos-Diaz, Rosalinda Resendis, Eli Reyna, Deysi Rodgers, Ashley Saldana, Sarah Scott, Kaleb Shive, Victor Velazquez, Colleen Wahrmund, Kaileigh Weaver

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Samuel Bearden, Ricky Benivamonde Jr., Genesis Campana, Evelyn Castro, Paige Condon, Adam Dickerson, Marisa Gloria, Jordan Guyton, Emma Hansen, Kendra Harley, Makenzie Hurst, Macy Jones, Christopher Martinez, Osmar Martinez, Conner McMains, Samantha Mendoza, Kenzie Miller, Kayvia Morris,Ibeth Niemela, Briana Olivas, Alejandra Ortiz, Olivia Patterson, Christian Pelfrey, Anel Perez, Austin Revilla, Jacob Revilla, Jayda Roberts, Ryan Rogers, Korey Saenz, Maya Sanchez, Lynnmarie Sevedge, Rebbecca Sherlock, Jacob Snyder, Anna-Marie Viyuoh, Kaalon Welch, Teresa Zamarron

Fourth Nine- Weeks Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Alexis Adrian, Lesly Aguilera, Kyra Arnett, Jessie Atchley, Logan Baker, Trinidad Baltazar, Samuel Bearden, Kaylee Beason, Kennedy Beason, Cayden Beckner, Ricky Benivamonde Jr., Rebecca Borghini, Rylee Borrego, Jayson Bowman, Terry Bridges, Lindi Brooking, Ariel Browne, Daniel Butler, Genesis Campana, Kristen Cantu, Kenneth Carter III, Daniela Castro, Evelyn Castro, Jennifer Christon, Ryan Clothier, Paige Condon, Ayranna Cruz, Jahtavia Danner, Dillan Davis, Ashley Delgadillo, Adam Dickerson, Lydia Elmore, Angelina Erickson, Felix Espinosa, Branson Ford, David Fortuna, Luke Fourroux, Ary Garduno, Marisa Gloria, Stardaja Golden Sims, Jaci Gonzales, Araseli Granado, Anthony Gutierrez Jr., Jordan Guyton, Samuel Haines, Sydney Hamm, Emma Hansen, Kendra Harley, Abbie Harms, Bryan Hastye, Ryanna Haynes, Chance Holloway, Sara Howard, Daniel Howell, Makenzie Hurst, Lakysia Johnson, Blaine Jones, Jessica Jones, Macy Jones, Alexsia Kelley, Alexia Kidder, Samantha Kiley, Veronica Lahue, Briana Locon, Ozzie Lopez, Damian Maldonado, Carson Mardis, Angelus Martinez, Christopher Martinez, Osmar Martinz, Cameron McGurk, Conner McMains, Brianna McQuiggan, Samantha Mendoza, Kenzie Miller, Sean Miller, Rawsen Mitchell, Chehemu Morgan, Mckayla Morgan, Kayvia Morris, Alison Nichols, Ibeth Niemela, Liliana Nunez-Bustos, Talon Ogle, Briana Olivas, Alejandra Ortiz, Isaiah Owens, Julia Padgett, Crystal Padilla, Laethon Patterson, Olivia Patterson, Makenzie Pearcy, Christian Pelfrey, Jesus Peralta, Anel Perez, Adelilne Perkins, Mason Pickett, Tawnee Pollak, Alexis Preston, Esteven Ramos-Diaz, Rosalinda Resendis, Austin Revilla, Jacob Revilla, Eli Reyna, Deysi Rodgers, Ryan Rogers, Nicholas Roman, Hernan Rosas, Kenedi Ryan MayJoffo, Korey Saenz, Ashley Saldana, Maya Sanchez, Tamara Sanchez, Sarah Scott, Lynnmarie Sevedge, Alijah Shepherd, Rebecca Sherlock, Kaleb Shive, Jacob Snyder, Brett Stinnett, Kylee Strickland, Jared Tapia, Victor Velazquez, Daniela Villegas-Macias, Anna-Marie Viyuoh, Cyerra Wade, Colleen Wahrmund, McKena Warrington, Kaileigh Weaver, Kaalon Welch, Zayonna West, Joanna Williams, Tayler Wutz,Teresa Zamarron

Honor Society:

Fifth Grade: Elisabeth Alanis, Solomon Arrington II, Canyon Bain, Illiana Barrera, Matthew Becker, Yamilet Benitez, Ethan Birmingham-Spencer, Aunika Boyle, Patrick Broughton, Robert Brown, Bailey Bryant, Easton Bull, Byke Burrow, Miangel Burton, Beatriz Calamaco, Chloe Campbell, Kyler Carter, Chelsey Xatanaon, Missael Castro, Eddie Clendennen, Akasia Crowley, Demetrius Cruz, Xavier Cruz, Cooper Cummins, Kathryn Davis, Ramon Davis, Samantha Dejesus, Giancarlo Delapaz, Chelsi Delgado, Michael Delgado, Jonathan Delossantos, Alyssa Dickerson, Uriel Dodson, Nicholas Duncan, Lilian Easter, Ethan Eichler, Ethan Estraca, Gabriella Estraca, Angel Estrada, Chad Feazel, Julianna Flores, Nadia Flores, Bryon Ford, Carlee Fort, Colby Fort, Matthew Furfey, Alexander Gallagher, Jasmine Glaab, Andrea Gloria, Ryan Graverholt, Tristan Gregg, Clayten Guerra, Anahi Guiterrez, Abigail Hartgraves, Aaron Hernandez, Zoraya Hernandez, Tammy Ho, Jarrett Hobbs, Jadon Holmes, Brenda Honzell, Trey Ingram, Destiny Jackson, Marco Jaramillo, Daniel Johnson, Donald Johnston, Mackenzie Jones, Logan King, Keegan Kyser, Aaliyah Lara, Hannah Larue, Taylor Leaf, Tyson Lenard, Ivory Lewis, Devin Madison, Briyanna Maldonaldo-Pantoja, Austin Mallory, Kyler Marshall, Carter Mary, Aleya McCoy, Pamela McKee, Layla Mckinney, Davion Miller, Talisha Morris, Payton Ogle, Aphril Palestino, Samnang Pang, Brayden Parsons, Ravyn Pascascio, Alexandre Perez, Zoe Pewo, Ethan Player, Laura Ponce-Alvarez, Dyani Poolaw, Jared Raasch, Ariana Ramirez, Diego Ramirez, Julian Ramirez, Sommer Ramirez, Carly Reed, Regin Reed, Serenity Ridley, Kolby Rivas, Koda Roark, Brielle Rodriguez, Ali Ross, Reagin Roudebush, Jayden Ruiz, Riley Ruiz, Emma Sasse, Ethan Serna, Savannah Shipman, Lane Snapp, Brooklyn Strickland, Kale Strickland, Addison Stults, Colton Teinert, Elliana Tesh, Brett Thompson, Abilyn Tidwell, Anabel Valladarez , Aliza Vargas, Idalyn Vasquez, Devon Welch, Malorie Wood and Paige Yates.

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Micah Armstong, Canyon Bain, Yamilet Benitez, Edward Box Robert Brown, Easton Bull, Chloe Campbell, Kyler Carter, Cooper Cummins, Ramon Davis, Nicholas Duncan, Lilian Easter, Ethan Eichler, Chad Feazel, Julianna Flores, Nadia Flores, Carlee Fort, Clayten Guerra, Anahi Gutierrez, Jaydin Harris, Tammy Ho, Jadon Holmes, Donald Johnston, Logan King, Tyson Lenard, Samnang Pang, Brayden Parsons, Ravyn Pascascio, Jared Raasch, Devon Welch

Principal’s Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Solomon Arrington II., Illiana Barrera, Aiden Box, Bailey Bryant, Byke Burrow, Xavier Cruz Jr., Giancarlo Delapaz, Michael Delgado, Uriel Dodson, Gabriella Estraca, Matthew Furfey, Jasmine Glaab, Andrea Gloria, Tristan Gregg, Abigail Hartgraves, Jordan Hilton, Zoraya Hernandez Mackenzie Jones, Ben Lifer, Devin Madison, Kyler Marshall, Pamela McKee, Peyton Ogle, Laura Ponce-Alvarez, Dyani Poolaw, Serenity Ridley, Jaden Ruiz, Brooklynn Strickland, Elliana Tesh, Brett Thompson, Abilyn Tidwell, Anabel Valladarez, Troy Williams, Malorie Wood, Paige Yates Raasch, Regin Reed, Kolby Rivas, Brielle Rodriguez, Reagin Roudebush, Lane Snapp, Patricia Tanner, Colton Teinert, Devon Welch

Fourth Nine-Weeks Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Elisabet Alanis, Micah Armstrong, Solomon Arrington II., Canyon Bain, Illiana Barrera, Matthew Becker, Yamilet Benitez, Ethan Birmingham Spencer, Aiden Box, Edward Box, Aunika Boyle, Patrick Broughton, Robert Brown, Bailey Bryant, Easton Bull, Byke Burrow, Miangel Burton, Beatriz Calamaco, Chloe Campbell, Kyler Carter, Chelsey Castanon, Mercedes Castillo, Missael Castro, Eddie Clendennen, Akasia Crowley, Demetrius Cruz, Xavier Cruz Jr., Cooper Cummins, Kathryn Davis, Ramon Davis, Sammantha Dejesus, Giancarlo Delapaz, Chelsi Delgado, Michael Delgado, Johnathan Delossantos, Alyssa Dickerson, Uriel Dodson, Nicholas Duncan, Lilian Easter, Ethan Eichler, Ethan Estraca, Gabriella Estraca, Angel Estrada, Chad Feazel, Julianna Flores, Nadia Flores, Byron Ford, Carlee Fort, Colby Fort, Matthew Furfey, Alexander Gallagher, Jasmine Glaab, Andrea Gloria, Tristan Gregg, Clayten Guerra, Anahi Gutierrez, Jaydin Harris, Abigail Hartgraves, Aaron Herandez, Zoraya Hernandez, Jordan Hilton, Tammy Ho, Jarrett Hobbs, Jadon Holmes, Brenda Honzell, Trey Ingram, Destinee Jackson, Donald Johnston MacKenzie Jones, Logan King, Keegan Kyser, Hannah Larue, Tyson Lenard, Ivory Lewis, Benjamin Lifer, Sapphire Lightfoot, Devin Madison, Briyanna Maldonado-Pantoj, Austin Mallory, Kyler Marshall, Aliza Martinez, Jacob Martinez, Aleya McCoy, Pamela McKee, Davion Miller, Peyton Ogle, Hendrea Owens, Aprhil Palestino, Samnang Pang, Brayden Parson, Ravyn Pascascio, Zoe Pewo, Ethan Player, Laura Ponce-Alvrez, Dyani Poolaw, Jared Raash, Ariana Ramirez, Diego Ramirez, Julian Ramirez, Sommer Ramirez, Kendra Ramos, Carly Reed, Regin Reed, Kyleigh Rhine, Serenity Ridley, Kolby Rivas, Koda Roark, Brielle Rodriguez, Ali Ross, Reagin Roudebush, Jaden Ruiz, Emma Sasse, Ethan Serna, Savannah Shipman, Lane Snapp Brooklynn Strickland, Addison Stults, Patricia Tanner Colton Teinert, Elliana Tesh, Carly Thomas,Brett Thompson, Abilyn Tidwell, Kiefer Tovar, Anabel Valladarez, Eliza Vargas, Idalyn Vasquez, Devon Welch, Troy Williams, Malorie Wood , Paige Yates

Altus Junior High

Nine-Weeks Honor Roll:

7th Grade: Journi Abuan, Jazmin Anderson, Esperanza Axtolis, Addison Ayers, Riley Baker, Derek Beach, Anthony Benitez, Dominick Benivamonde, Faith Biddlecom, Joye Black, Makayla Blurton, Cara Boyd, Katherine Boyles, Marli Brazell, Breckyn Brewer, Sakura Brockmeyer, Jason Burns, Tyler Bush, Joseph Buxton, Macel Canterbury, Kiara Cardenas, Natalie Chapa, Brennan Clements, Allison Cope, Raegan Cope, Madisyn Cota, Donavan Cox, Aneyra Cuellar, Alexcis Daniel, Mikayla Davis, Shariya Davis, Tristan Dehorty, Dmarco Delapaz, Cabe Dickerson, Cooper Dodson, Dennis Duval, Gisela Espinal, Jaida Esquivel, Jackson Falon, Levi Feazel, Tavarri Filer, Mariah Flores, Victoria Furfey, Ryan Gallagher, Tia Gallardo, Johnathan, Trey Garcia, Bethany Garrison, Jordan Gillespie, Lucas Gloria, Ethan Golovach, Brooklyn Green, Alec Harger, Brooke Hill, Dylan Hillard-McGill, Shelby Ho, Tanya Ho, Andre Huerta, Kaylah Huerta, Destanie Huetter, Aubri Hughes, Anna Jamieson, Christian Jenkins, Christian Jimenez, Dominic Julian, Eric Jones, Laniera Jones, Amelia Kelly, Bria Kille, Marka Kirby, Maggie Landers, Aydan Lesley, Caleb Leyja, Braden Lollis, Eloisa Lopez, Luisa Lopez, Peyton Lynch, Brady Marple, Deondre Martinez, Jose Martinez, Skye Martinez, Talya Martinez, Jessica Massey, Kerigan May, Moses McCaskill, Abigail McCurter, Rece Menzel, Noah Miller, Jacob Minor, Alize Molina, Amy Munoz, Lauren Newby-Alberts, Brianda Niemela, Jordan Nolan, Ashly Obrajero, Daniela Ortiz, Katriel Ortiz, Victoria Ortiz, Patrick Osborn, Jace Parks, Alisha Patel, Clayton Peeler, Hunter Pence, Maria Perez, Armando Ramirez, Kassandra Ramirez, Ulber Ramirez, Rafael Ramos, Katelyn Randolph, Michaella Reed, Celeste Reyes, Skylar Roberts, Dae’Shawna Robinson, Jason Ross, Alexis Ruiz, Kaden Ryan-Mayjoffo, Taysia Ryman, Matthew Saenz, Bernardo Sanchez, Carson Sanchez, Samantha Sanchez, Angela Scrimage, Victoria Sheffield, Macie Shipman, Olivia Shonk, Connor Simco, Gavin Sirmons, Emily Smith, Elias Soliz, William Spangenthal, McCall Stephens, Emma Thompson, Natasha Tomasek, Josiah Tovar, Andrew Tran, Brier Van Winkle, Tyson Vernon, Dakota Victoria, Calvin Wagoner, Jonathan Wathen, Justin Webb, Jennifer Welch, Meghan Wilkins, Chloe Williams, Lheylani Williams, Alyssa Williamson, Kadee Witter, Draven Ybarra, Jerzey Ybarra and Nathan Ybarra.

8th Grade: Gabriela Agosto-Rivera, Jordyn Anderson, Samuel Annis, Jalyn Anthony, Nicolle Arias Carrillo, Donte Arnett, Joel Arroyo, Noel Atchley, Efrain Axtolis, Lillie Bailey, Trinity Baker, Brayden Barton, Nickolaus Basaldua, Koby Bates, Jasmine Benivamonde, Cyrus Bentancour, Jordan Benway, Aubriana Blurton, Ryan Borrego, Gisela Chavez, Baylee Cox, Isabella Darby, Hadley David, Dylan Davis, Kasen Davis, Isabella Diaz, Mark Dodson, Kaitlynn Doughty, Jeremy Doyeto, Jake Duncan, Brandon Duty, Collin Elmore, Haleigh Frith, Garrett Gann, Luis Garcia, Marisol Garcia, Trenton Gilbert, Jasmine Gloria, Timothy Gloria, Kobi Gomez, Ezequiel Gonzalez, Lizeth Gonzalez, Anna Graverholt, Alysa Guerra, Aliyah Gutierrez, Camden, Alyssa Hargis, Ethan Hastings, Alexander Haynes, Erika Hernandez, Lynzie Herron, Clenton Hightower, Chase Hubbard, Kylee James, Kendal Kahrs, Emily Kelley, Haley Leyja, Berenice Loera, Ilda Lopez, Izayah Love, Benjamin Malloy, Kennedy Martin, Matthew McCollum, Gage McCurter, Marguerite McGill, Destiny McKnight, Bailey McLeod, Jacinda McQuiggan, Sabrina Miller, Savion Mitchell-Ross, Andrea Munoz, Sheyenne Neal, Christen Nelson, Riley Newman, Alyzah Ngiratulmau, Lucero Ortiz, Camren Owens, Carson Pickett, Emily Kate Pickett, Victoria Potwin, Logan Pride, John Purdue, Seth Putman, Kody Redden, Jacqueline Reyes, Ayla Rice, Daniel Riley, John Colson Roberts, Alma Rodriguez, Tessa Roman, Stormie Solis, Trinity Spooner, Amber Stefan, Carly Stork, Corinne Sublett, Logan Tolar, Maria Torres, Kaelyn Trapsi, Kristin Valerio, Makenzie VanSwearingen, Kreede Weldon, Anna Willey, Mackenzie Wood, Roe Bates Worbes, Valeriy Yarmak and Tessa Zadora.

Principal’s Honor Roll

7th Grade: Journi Abuan, Esperanza Axtolis, Riley Baker, Dominick Benivamonde, Breckyn Brewer, Macel Canterbury, Tristan Dehorty, Dmarco Delapaz, Cooper Dodson, Dennis Duval, Jackson Falon, Jordan Gillispie, Andre Huerta, Kaylah Huerta, Destanie Huetter, Aubri Hughes, Christian Jenkins, Aydan Lesley, Abigail McCurter, Jordan Nolan, Ashly Obrajero, Jace Parks, Alisha Patel, Dae’Shawna Robinson, Alexis Ruiz, Matthew Saenz, Samantha Sanchez, Macie Shipman, Gavin Sirmons, Brier Van Winkle, Jennifer Welch, Meghan Wilkins, Chloe Williams, Alyssa Williamson, Kadee Witter, Draven Ybarra, and Jerzey Ybarra.

8th Grade: Gabriela Agosto-Rivera, Samuel Annis, Jalyn Anthony, Donte Arnett, Efrain Axtolis, Aubriana Blurton, Hadley David, Kasen Davis, Collin Elmore, Marisol Garcia, Kobi Gomez, Erika Hernandez, Chase Hubbard, Haley Leyja, Ilda Lopez, Izayah Love, Gage McCurter, Sabrina Miller, Andrea Munoz, Sheyenne Neal, Christen Nelson, Camren Owens, John Purdue, Jacqueline Reyes, Ayla Rice and Amber Stefan.

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

7th Grade: Derek Beach, Cara Boyd, Katherine Boyles, Tyler Bush, Joseph Buxton, Natalie Chapa, Brennan Clements, Allison Cope, Raegan Cope, Madisyn Cota, Levi Feazel, Tavarri Filer, Victoria Furfey, Ryan Gallagher, Ethan Golovach, Brooke Hill, Shelby Ho, Tanya Ho, Bria Kille, Marka Kirby, Braden Lollis, Brady Marple, Skye Martinez, Jessica Massey, Amy Munoz, Brianda Niemela, Katriel Ortiz, Victoria Ortiz, Patrick Osborn, Clayton Peeler, Rafael Ramos, Katelyn Randolph, Michaella Reed, Celeste Reyes, Kaden Ryan Mayjoffo, Taysia Ryman, Olivia Shonk, Connor Simco, Caleb Smith, Emily Smith, William Spangenthal, Emma Thompson, Natasha Tomasek, Andrew Tran, Tyson Vernon, Dakota Victoria, Jonathan Wathen and Lheylani Williams.

8th Grade: Noel Atchely, Trinity Baker, Brayden Barton, Ryan Borrego, Isabella Darby, Kaitlynn Doughty, Jeremy Doyeto, Jake Duncan, Trenton Gilbert, Ezequiel Gonzalez, Aliyah Gutierrez, Alyssa Hargis, Ethan Hastings, Lynzie Herron, Emily Kelley, Bailey McLeod, Jacinda McQuiggan, Carson Pickett, Emily Kate Pickett, Victoria Potwin, Kody Redden, John Colson Roberts, Carly Stork, Kaelyn Trapsi, Kristin Valerio, Kreede Weldon, Anna Willey and Valeriy Yarmak.

Altus High School

Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll:

9th Grade: Jesse Alley, Aelana Anderson, Alexandria Augustine, Kelsee Baker, Cherokee Barber, Kory Beach, Yasmine Becerra, Cheyenne Berenz, Kanoa Biscaino, Baileigh Brewer, Trevor Busby, Lauren Call, Breauna Calvert, Shane Camp, Edith Castro, Aric Causer, Kamrin Clendennen, Abigail Dantzler-Woodruff, Meghan Davis, Michaela Diaz, Danica Festa, Devin Flores, Erin Garcia, Star Gloria, Carter Golovach, Malea Gonzalez, Allison Goodpaster, Bailey Goodpaster, Kristhal Granado, Vincent Gutierrez, Ewan Hansen, Hannah Harris, Christopher Heitert, Jaycee Herring, Nia Hill, Jacob Impok-Harris, Alexandra Jackson, Kayla Jencks, Breanna Jenkins, Aracely Jimenez, Lizbeth Jimenez, Daniel Jones, Kylie Jordan, Martha Kennedy, Kennedy Kerr, Kody King, Rachel Koszczewski, Sarah Lahue, Gracia Lewis, Brianne Loe, Jennifer Lopez, Olga Lopez, Brittany Lundmark, Weston Marsh, Kimberly Martinez, Megan McCutcheon, Hannah McGurk, Kymbree McKee, Molly McKesson, Audrianna Mendoza, Chelsea Mobley, Kinsley Moore, Mercy Moreau, Michael Mowdy, Jayden Nolan, Ryan Oden, Aliegha Padgett, Tanya Padilla, Uriel Perez Villegas, Amy Phan, Heather Ramirez, Oriana Ramirez, Emily Reimer, Aida Reyes Alfaro, Tristian Roark, Christian Rogers, Ana Rojas, Kolby Scalf, Rachel Scott, Jaxon Sealey, Lynsey Sellers, Megan Sherlock, Asher Shoopman, Blake Smith, Gabriel Stevens, Hayden Stewart, Kody Sullivan, Daniela Tapia, Francis Tapia, Parker Thaggard, Tyler Tidwell, Ashlynn VanWinkle, Derrick Vernon, Erin Waldroop, Tyler Woodward, Kady Worth and L’Donn Ybarra.

10th Grade: Dreema Abila, Jacob Adams, Reanna Anderson, Voshon Anderson, Lacey Bacon, Jayla Bain, Derek Baumgardner, Chauncey Beckner, Jarrett Brand, Dayna Brown, Meghan Brown, Mikayla Bush, Kamron Canchola, Jovani Cardona, William Chavez, Hunter Cleveland, Kaitlyn Cobos, Madison Cook, Audrey Cooper, Nathan Covington, Caitlyn Cox, Jimmie Dollins, Rachel Dowell, Macy Farr, Itzel Flores, Jacob Garrison, Isaac Gonzalez, Benjamin Hampton, Grace Hansen, Reece Henry, Grace Hernke, Zacaria Hill, Addysen Hughes, Lindsey Hughes, Emilie James, Isaiah Jefferson, Jessica Johnson, Trevor Kay, Mena Kelly, Adam Kinzer, Rachel Lahue, Steven Leaf, Logan Marsh, Sierrah Matthes, Carlie-Joann McAdams, Ai’Shunta McGill, Bobbi Jo McGinley, Madison McKenzie, Bobby McKnight, Kayla Miller, Marcus, Molina Caleb Morrow, Haley Newman, Kedric Norwood, Raj Patel, Alyssa Pickering Mary Pratt, Daniel Reed, Andrea Reynolds, Juane Russell, Angelica Sanchez, Ashlynn Schipper, Katlyn Shipman, Anna Simmons, Sydney Simmons, Payton Sirmons, Gannon Smith, Britten Spandley, Emma Spangenthal, Micaiah Thomas, Paula Torres-Solis, Andrew Trigg, Abigail Tucker Sara Watson, Junior Welch, Jewel Wilmany Darbie Wilmes and Kinsey Wilmes.

11th Grade: Michael Abuan, Alejandra Avila, Amanda Bacon, Kory Baker, Jeana Bartholomew, Gabriel Barton, Daniel Bedolla, Baylee Berryhill, Marissa Bourgeois, Evea Branum, Montorie Bridges, Brian Briscoe, David Brockmeyer, Ashley Brown, Benjamin Brown, Daniel Brown, Lorenzo Brown, Brianna Butler, De’Anezha Butler, Jessica Carpenter, Leticia Castro, Jacob Cope, Zackry Cox, Jamie Craig, Hunter Cybulski, Uyen Do, Lauren Domian, Gant Duncan, Philip Dyer, Baylor Feller, Ethan Fourroux, Amanda Garland, Alyson Garmon, Hannah Gilbert, Bailey Gipson,

Bayli Harvick, Jackson Herring, Alexis Herron, Regan Hightower, Michael Hooper, Thomas Hughes, Joshua Hurst, William Jenkins, Bailey Johnson, Jay Jordan, Taryn Kinney, Nevin, Lawson, Ethan Lesley, Maxwell Lewis, Emily Locon, Beatriz Loera, David Lopez, Ellisa Lott, Ryan Louks, Shalee Maahs, Anthony McFarland, Ashely McGinley, Megan McLeod, Courtney McMahon, Logan Mealer, Kimberly Monrrigo, Breanna Moody, Madison Mowdy, Jaret Nassaney, Jacy Neely, Jessica Ortiz, Maria Padgett, Jesus Perez, Ashley Posey, Leah Powell, Myranda Riley, Sarah Robinson, Felipe Rubio, John Sacco, Cheyanne Schenkel, David Scott, Elizabeth Sirk, Michael Stephens, Brett Stoup, Calen Stroud, Zachary Stults, Camille Sublett, Mary Thompson, Charlotte Thornton, Trace Tokarski, Cristian Toledo, Xzena Torrez, Emily Tull, Veronica Vadney, Jose Vasquez, Esmeralda Velazquez-Lozano, Kallie Voice, Emily Watson, Alexis Williams, Brittney Willis, Kassadi Witter, Christopher Wolfe and Shannon Ybarra.

12th Grade: Justin Adrian, Mathew Aguilar, Hannah Ames, Hallie Annis, Tavaris Arthur, Jasmin Aviles, Rose Axtolis, Ashlee Baker, Jada Bost, Nina Boucher, Alyssa Boyd, Brayden Brewer, Alexa Britton, Bonnie Brown, Ebony Brown, Nathaniel Buddenhagen, Taylor Busby, Jamilex Caldera, Noah Camp, Tatiana Caron, Kiyana Carter, Cristian Castro, Bianca Cervantes, Caylee Childs, Wesley Cole, Ashtin Colson, Jessica Conner, Crystal Cooper, Ryan Cortez, Tanner Cross, Katherine Darby, Felicity Diaz, Bailey Dickson, Brittney Drewry, Tessalyn Duncan, Elizabeth Dunne, Anastaisa Eichler, Nasly Espinal, Briana Evans, Mahaylee Fixico, Kelsey Friese, Serena Garcia, Andre Gilbert, Tosha Gildon, Cierra Golden, Lilia Granado, Deaira Hawkins, Raymond Heitert, Jillian Hernandez, Ricardo Hernandez, Cassandra Julian, Lilia Kennedy, Carsyn King, Rebekah Kruse, Taylor Landes, Juan Lara Monsivais, Stacey Lockman, Vanessa Lopez, Cameron Loving, Brandon Lundmark, Sabrina Maloney, Tyler Marple, James McBrayer, Shequtta McCaskill, Jordyn McCuistion, Madison Morrow, Jessica Mortimer, Kelly Mulkey, Jordyn Myers, Kristopher Norwood, David Obreiter, Jacob Oden, Ashlee Patterson, Emaini Payton, Cassidy Pearl, Erik Perez, Connor Preston, Caroline Quam, William Ray, Kade Redden, Mikayla Reuter, Sidney Richeson, Aeriel Robinson, Aaron Rogers, Antoine Sanchez, Giselle Santillan, Abby Schulz, Jay Jay Sidoi, Baylee Smith, Deandre Smith, Robert Spain, Lana Spandley, Sommer Sturdevant, Ashton Sward, Shyanne Tate, Selena Tejeda, Leah Tickle, Karla Valenzuela, Mandalyn Van Swearingen, Marissa Vega, Nicholas Viyuoh, Morgan Warrington, Taylor Warrington, Olivia Washington, Kimberlyn Weaver, Alexander Webb, Damon Welch, Travis Williams, Brekyn Worbes, Stephen Wortham, Jayson Yeager and Yo Han Yeom.

2nd Semester Principal’s Honor Roll

9th Grade: Kelsee Baker, Yasmine Becerra, Cheyenne Berenz, Kanoa Biscaino, Lauren Call, Kamrin Clendennen, Mary Darby, Danica Festa, Erin Garcia, Star Gloria, Allison Goodpaster, Ewan Hansen, Hannah Harris, Christopher Heitert, Jaycee Herring, Nia Hill, Jacob Impok-Harris, Kayla Jencks, Breanna Jenkins, Aracely Jimenez, Daniel Jones, Kennedy Kerr, Kody King, Gracia Lewis, Olga Lopez, Brittany Lundmark, Hannah McGurk, Molly McKesson, Audrianna Mendoza, Chelsea Mobley, Jayden Nolan, Aliegha Padgett, Uriel Perez Villegas, Amy Phan, Emily Reimer, Christian Rogers, Rachel Scott, Jaxon Sealey, Lynsey Sellers, Megan Sherlock, Blake Smith, Gabriel Stevens, Hayden Stewart, Tyler Tidwell, Erin Waldroop and Kady Worth.

10th Grade: Reanna Anderson, Voshon Anderson, Meghan Brown, Tatiayana Carter, William Chavez, Macy Farr, Grace Hernke, Addysen Hughes, Emilie James, Isaiah Jefferson, Jessica Johnson, Adam Kinzer, Rachel Lahue, Sierrah Matthes, Madison McKenzie, Raj Patel, Mary Pratt, Daniel Reed, Andrea Reynolds, Angelica Sanchez, Anna Simmons, Britten Spandley, Micaiah Thomas and Kinsey Wilmes.

11th Grade: Amanda Bacon, Kory Baker, Jeana Bartholomew, Marissa Bourgeois, Montorie Bridges, Ashley Brown, Benjamin Brown, Daniel Brown, Brianna Butler, Baylor Feller, Ethan Fourroux, Alyson Garmon, Hannah Gilbert, Bayli Harvick, Thomas Hughes, Joshua Hurst, William Jenkins, Bailey Johnson, Nevin Lawson, Ethan Lesley, Maxwell Lewis, Ellisa Lott, Ryan Louks, Anthony McFarland, Madison Mowdy, Jaret Nassaney, Jessica Ortiz, Sarah Robinson, Elizabeth Sirk, Kallie Voice and Brittney Willis.

12th Grade: Justin Adrian, Hallie Annis, Ebony Brown, Taylor Busby, Cristian Castro, Ryan Cortez, Tanner Cross, Bailey Dickson, Nasly Espinal, Mahaylee Fixico, Andre Gilbert, Cierra Golden, Lilia Granado, Alexander Haga, Deaira Hawkins, Raymond Heitert, Cassandra Julian, Rebekah Kruse, Taylor Landes, Juan Lara Monsivais, Cameron Loving, Jordyn McCuistion, Jordyn Myers, Ashlee Patterson, Cassidy Pearl, Milton Pebeahsy, Caroline Quam, Kade Redden, Mikayla Reuter, Sidney Richeson, Aeriel Robinson, Antoine Sanchez, Jay Jay Sidoi, Baylee Smith, Edwardo Solis, Christy Thurmond, Karla Valenzuela, Marissa Vega, Nicholas Viyuoh, Damon Welch, Travis Williams, Brekyn Worbes and Jayson Yeager.

2nd Semester Superintendent’s Honor Roll

9th Grade: Kory Beach, Baileigh Brewer, Abigail Dantzler-Woodruff, Devin Flores, Carter Golovach, Bailey Goodpaster, Kylie Jordan, Martha Kennedy, Sarah Lahue, Brianne Loe, Megan McCutcheon, Ryan Oden, Kolby Scalf, Asher Shoopman, Ashlynn VanWinkle and Derrick Vernon.

10th Grade: Jacob Adams, Lacey Bacon, Jayla Bain, Chauncey Beckner, Dayna Brown, Hunter Cleveland, Madison Cook, Audrey Cooper, Jimmie Dollins, Reece Henry, Trevor Kay, Kayla Miller, Marcus Molina, Caleb Morrow, Haley Newman, Kedric Norwood, Ashlynn Schipper, Katlyn Shipman, Emma Spangenthal, Abigail Tucker, Sara Watson and Jewel Wilmany.

11th Grade: Daniel Bedolla, Lorenzo Brown, De’Anezhia Butler, Leticia Castro, Jacob Cope Zackry Cox, Jamie Craig, Uyen Do, Gant Duncan, Jackson Herring, Regan Hightower, Michael Hooper, Jay Jordan, Beatriz Loera, Megan McLeod, Logan Mealer, Kimberly Monrrigo, Breanna Moody, Jacy Neely, Maria Padgett, John Sacco, David Scott, Mary Thompson, Veronica Vadney, Alexis Williams and Christopher Wolfe.

12th Grade: Ashlee Baker, Jada Bost, Alyssa Boyd, Noah Camp, Kiyana Carter, Wesley Cole, Crystal Cooper, Katherine Darby, Brittney Drewry, Tessalyn Duncan, Elizabeth Dunne, Anastaisa Eichler, Briana Evans, Tosha Gildon, Lilia Kennedy, Carsyn King, Vanessa Lopez, Brandon Lundmark, Tyler Marple, James McBrayer, Madison Morrow, Jessica Mortimer, Kelly Mulkey, Kristopher Norwood, David Obreiter, Jacob Oden, Emaini Payton, Erik Perez, Connor Preston, Aaron Rogers, Giselle Santillan, Abby Schulz, Lana Spandley, Mandalyn Van Swearingen, Morgan Warrington, Taylor Warrington, Olivia Washington, Kimberlyn Weaver and Yo Han Yeom.

Featured Businesses

Poll

Info Minute


Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com